Spring 2024 Coaches
Baseball | Lacrosse (Boys) | Lacrosse (Girls) | Softball | Tennis | Track (Boys) | Track (Girls) | Track (B/G)
Baseball
Darrin Renner, Varsity
Tyler Greene, Assistant
Tanner Dunkel, JV
Jim DeGregory, Modified
Chris Grieve, Volunteer
Lacrosse (Boys)
Morgan Cornell, Varsity
Nick Richard, Assistant
Mark Solan, JV
Mike Abrami Modified
Lacrosse (Girls)
Erin Lloyd-LaBombard, Varsity
Marcus LaBombard, Assistant
Kim Duncan, JV
Julianne Torres, Modified
Softball
Katie Bottisti, Varsity
Amy Weed, Assistant
Caitlin Kelleher, JV
Bill Ippoliti, Modified
Lauren Kelleher, JV Volunteer
Tennis
Matthew Steinfort, Varsity
Track (Boys)
Quinn Spencer, Varsity
Track (Girls)
Sierra DeJoseph, Varsity
Track (B/G) Varsity
Eric Trombley, Assistant
Jeff Winacott, Volunteer
Justin Vianese, Volunteer
Track (B/G)
Carlyn Miller, Modified
Winter 2023-2024 Coaches
Basketball (Boys) | Basketball (Girls) | Bowling | Cheerleading | Downhill Skiing | Indoor Track | Wrestling
Basketball (Boys)
Matthew Steinfort, Varsity
Tanner Dunkel, Assistant
Tyler Greene, JV
Wally Dow, 8th Grade
Mike Letzring, 7th Grade
Basketball (Girls)
Jim DeGregory, Varsity
Krista Bodnar, Assistant
Jeff Darrah, JV
Caitlin Kelleher, 8th Grade
Hunter Vanarnum, 7th Grade
Bowling
Andrew Jennings, Varsity
Cheerleading
Charlene Deming, Varsity
Downhill Skiing
Kristen Long, Varsity
Indoor Track
Eric Trombley, Varsity
Quinn Spencer, Assistant
Wrestling
Scott Stiassney, Varsity
Andrew Dumas, Modified
Fall 2023 Coaches
Cheerleading | Cross Country | Field Hockey | Football | Golf | Soccer (Boys) | Soccer (Girls) | Volleyball
Cheerleading
Charlene Deming, (Football)
Cross Country
Kevin Emblidge, Varsity
Darrin Renner, Modified
Casey Renner, Volunteer
Field Hockey
Erin Lloyd, Varsity
Marcus LaBombard, Assistant
Hunter VanArnum, Volunteer
Katie Ethier, JV
Sierra DeJoseph, Modified
Football
John Bowen, Varsity
Pat Toomey, Assistant
Wally Dow, Assistant
Nick Richard, Assistant
Jack Burger, Assistant
Alex Zuis, JV
Andrew Dumas, JV Volunteer
Morgan Cornell, Modified
Steve Prouty, Modified
Golf
Matthew Steinfort, Varsity
Soccer (Boys)
David Gauci, Varsity
Tyler Greene, Assistant
Tanner Dunkel, JV
Jamie Burleigh, Modified
Soccer (Girls)
Paul Rogan, Varsity
Kent Wian, Assistant
Mike Letzring, JV
Kim Duncan, Modified
Volleyball
Sarah Rust, Varsity
Caitlin Kelleher, JV
Kathy Fields, 8th Grade
Julianne Torres, 7th Grade
Athletics Links
- Coaches’ Contact Information
- Alumni Corner
- Athletics Code of Conduct
- College Bound Athlete Guide
- Concussion Protocol
- Family ID (ArbiterSports)
- Game & Meet Ticket Info
- Modified Sports Grades 7-8
- Old Saratoga Athletic Association
- Requirements & Forms
- Schedules & Team Information
- Schuylerville Youth Lacrosse
- Spectator Guidelines
- Watch Live (with NFHS Subscription)
contact us
Athletic Director
9-12 Physical Education Teacher &
Head Football Coach
John Bowen
(518) 695-3255, ext. 2173
Athletics Trainer
Jeff Piper
Administrative Assistant
Student Services & Athletics
Tracy Lyon
(518) 695-3255, ext. 2239